2019 Show Results


BERKSHIRE

CLASS 1

  1. Brendan Weaver - Plainview FFA

  2. Ridley Reed - Sweetwater FFA

  3. Karson Thompson - Hemphill Co 4-H

  4. Reed Seidenberger - Glasscock Co 4-H

  5. Jaden Kindt - Burnburnett FFA

CLASS 2

  1. Kennedy Swan - Jacksboro FFA

  2. Mariah Jimenez - Dublin FFA

  3. Dayton Allen - Johnson Co 4-H

  4. Sullivan Belew - Franklin Co 4-H

  5. Reilly Campbell - Hale Co 4-H

CLASS 3

  1. Payton Easter - Post FFA

  2. Brindle Harper - Lamb Co 4-H

  3. Bryce Reese - Lockney FFA

  4. Carly Haack - Blanco FFA

  5. Kirby Lacy - Tom Bean FFA

CHAMPION: Payton Easter - Post FFA

RESERVE CHAMPION: Brendan Weaver - Plainview FFA


CHESTER

Class 4

  1. Talan Lujan - Sweetwater FFA

  2. Peyton Royall - Glasscock Co 4-H

  3. Karley Stephens - Uvalde FFA

  4. Avery Mahan - De Leon FFA

  5. Savannah Johnston - Troy FFA

Class 5

  1. Andon Usener - Fredericksburg FFA

  2. Annie Hubbard - Hamilton Co 4-H

  3. Zakary Isenburg - Lone Oak FFA

  4. Helen Dudley - Comal Co 4-H

  5. Stetson Lewis - Hale Co 4-H

Class 6

  1. Reed Seidenberger - Glasscock Co 4-H

  2. Brendon Bowman - Littlefield FFA

  3. Jaylan Miller - Dallam Hartley Co 4-H

  4. Kaylynn Kieschnick - Brazos Co 4-H

  5. Drew Phillips - Lipan FFA

CHAMPION: Reed Seidenberger - Glasscock Co 4-H

RESERVE CHAMPION: Andon Usener - Fredericksburg FFA


DUROC

Class 7

  1. Weston Lackey

    Haskell FFA

  2. Brendan Weaver Plainview FFA

  3. Korbin McCulloch Greenwood FFA

  4. Donald Bigelow

    Marion FFA

  5. Aaron Mendoza

    Ector Co 4-H

Class 8

  1. Amelia Balser

    Kerr Co 4-H

  2. Kailee Hilton

    Florence FFA

  3. Bryan Sherrill

    Levelland FFA

  4. Rett Wann

    Texline FFA

  5. Tiffani McDonald

    James Madison FFA

Class 9

  1. Lajuana Hilton

    Florence FFA

  2. Jordan Crago

    Graham FFA

  3. Brendan Weaver

    Plainview FFA

  4. Madelyn Gray

    Callahan Co 4-H

  5. Zach Weishuhn

    Wall FFA

Class 10

  1. Grace Real

    Denton Co 4-H

  2. Macy Sorrels

    Community FFA

  3. Reese Janek

    Italy FFA

  4. Avery White

    Dallam Hartley Co 4-H

  5. Connor Heffernan Georgetown FFA

CHAMPION: Grace Real

RESERVE CHAMPION: Weston Lackey


HAMPSHIRE

Class 11

  1. Kenzie Short

  2. Zachary Etheredge

  3. Kyle Real

  4. Landon Nolen

  5. Delaney Nichols

Class 12

  1. Preston Ralston

  2. Jenny Sullivan

  3. Parker Ralston

  4. Avery White

  5. Haylee Schriber

CHAMPION: Preston Ralston

RESERVE CHAMPION: Kenzie Short


LANDRACE

Class 13

  1. Sidney Hunter

  2. Karli Hubertus

  3. Gage Harkey

  4. Landry Davis

  5. Cash Wood

Class 14

  1. Michael Clark

  2. Genevieve Toscano

  3. Annie Schacher

  4. Mary DeLeon

  5. Jaylan Miller

CHAMPION: Michael Clark

RESERVE CHAMPION: Sidney Hunter


POLAND

Class 15

  1. Kambry Kitchens

  2. Crayton Rains

  3. Brendan Weaver

  4. Bryce Harkey

  5. Hadyn Cabello

Class 16

  1. Keller Hill

  2. Madison Parker

  3. Coltyn Campbell

  4. Avery White

  5. Collin Sunday

CHAMPION: Kambry Kitchens

RESERVE CHAMPION: Crayton Rains


SPOT

Class 17

  1. Averi Burks

  2. Brylie Whitley

  3. Hollis Snyder

  4. Brylie Whitley

  5. Haley Welch

Class 18

  1. Mikaela Loerwald

  2. Marla Iselt

  3. Marla Islet

  4. Leighton Namken

  5. Zach Weishuhn

Class 19

  1. Wyatt Luddeke

  2. Michael Clark

  3. Kirby Lacy

  4. Colten Kidd

  5. Trew Phillips

CHAMPION: Wyatt Luddeke

RESERVE CHAMPION: Michael Clark


YORKSHIRE

Class 20

  1. Audie Usener

  2. Corbin Poston

  3. Tucker Ondrusek

  4. Madison Thompson

  5. Mikaela Loerwald

Class 21

  1. Michael Clark

  2. Jacob Swatsell

  3. Lacy Seidenberger

  4. Brady Watson

  5. Emma Schlager

CHAMPION: Michael Clark

RESERVE CHAMPION: Jacob Swatsell


LIGHT WEIGHT CROSSBRED

Class 22

  1. Sir Jones

  2. Kobe Thomas

  3. Jaylin Milloy

  4. Raney Hodges

  5. Jordyn Bernhardt

Class 23

  1. Kilyn Osburn

  2. Crayton Rains

  3. Andon Usener

  4. Anthony Carrillo

  5. Coby Savage

Class 24

  1. Brendan Weaver

  2. Ruth Jones

  3. Easton Pedroza

  4. Jamicah Bushnell

  5. Bryce Reese

Class 25

  1. Hannah Hensen

  2. Kelley Krohn

  3. Selah Salmons

  4. Jaxon Edwards

  5. Kobe Thomas

CHAMPION: Kilyn Osburn

RESERVE CHAMPION: Crayton Rains


MIDDLE WEIGHT CROSSBRED

Class 26

  1. Victor Sanchez

  2. Matthew McCullough

  3. Haylee Schriber

  4. Savana Zamora

  5. Autumn Hale

Class 27

  1. Logan Parker

  2. Karsann Baethge

  3. Mason Mathis

  4. Mack Leven

  5. Leslie Torres

Class 28

  1. Brooke Stelter

  2. Kelley Krohn

  3. Logan Parker

  4. Seth Shamblin

  5. Wade Appleton

CHAMPION: Logan Parker

RESERVE CHAMPION: Brooke Stelter


HEAVY WEIGHT CROSSBRED

Class 29

  1. Madelyn Bailey

  2. Ethan Parsons

  3. Katelyn Iselt

  4. Kytlin Peterson

  5. Rett Wann

Class 30

  1. Madison Hamm

  2. Hannah Garcia

  3. Tylee Thames

  4. Avery White

  5. Kinleigh Guidry

Class 31

  1. Rowdy Huffaker

  2. Feli Werner

  3. Trea Peterson

  4. Samantha Iselt

  5. Hannah Wright

CHAMPION: Rowdy Huffaker
RESERVE CHAMPION: Feli Werner


SUPREME DRIVE

CHAMPION PUREBRED: Payton Easter

RESERVE CHAMPION PUREBRED: Reed Seidenberger


CHAMPION CROSSBRED: Rowdy Huffaker

RESERVE CHAMPION CROSSBRED: Feli Werner


SUPREME CHAMPION: Rowdy Huffaker

RESERVE SUPREME CHAMPION: Payton Easter