2019 Show Results


BERKSHIRE

CLASS 1

  1. Brendan Weaver - Plainview FFA

    Bred by: Beyers Farms

  2. Ridley Reed - Sweetwater FFA

    Bred by: Biggs Livestock

  3. Karson Thompson - Hemphill Co 4-H

    Bred by: Rival Genetics

  4. Reed Seidenberger - Glasscock Co 4-H

    Bred by: Biggs Livestock

  5. Jaden Kindt - Burnburnett FFA

    Bred by: Young Livestock

CLASS 2

  1. Kennedy Swan - Jacksboro FFA

    Bred by: Beyers Farms

  2. Mariah Jimenez - Dublin FFA

    Bred by: Baethge Showpigs

  3. Dayton Allen - Johnson Co 4-H

    Bred by: Kaleb Koetter Showpigs

  4. Sullivan Belew - Franklin Co 4-H

    Bred by: Belew Farms

  5. Reilly Campbell - Hale Co 4-H - Beyers Farms

CLASS 3

  1. Payton Easter - Post FFA

    Bred by: MB Genetics

  2. Brindle Harper - Lamb Co 4-H

    Bred by: MB Genetics

  3. Bryce Reese - Lockney FFA

    Bred by: Wintex Farms

  4. Carly Haack - Blanco FFA

    Bred by: Will & Peggy Wallace

  5. Kirby Lacy - Tom Bean FFA

    Bred by: Ambian Showpigs

CHAMPION: Payton Easter - Post FFA

Bred by: MB Genetics

RESERVE CHAMPION: Brendan Weaver - Plainview FFA

Bred by: Beyers Farms


CHESTER

Class 4

  1. Talan Lujan - Sweetwater FFA

    Bred by: Foote Farms

  2. Peyton Royall - Glasscock Co 4-H

    Bred by: Beyers Farms

  3. Karley Stephens - Uvalde FFA

    Bred by: Lackey Livestock

  4. Avery Mahan - De Leon FFA

    Bred by: Meyers Showpigs

  5. Savannah Johnston - Troy FFA

    Bred by: Shuffler Show Pigs

Class 5

  1. Andon Usener - Fredericksburg FFA

    Bred by: Jarrod & Carole Usener

  2. Annie Hubbard - Hamilton Co 4-H

    Bred by: Blazin’ 7’s Farms & Edwards Family Genetics

  3. Zakary Isenburg - Lone Oak FFA

    Bred by: Blount Farms

  4. Helen Dudley - Comal Co 4-H

    Bred by: Usener Brothers Show Pigs

  5. Stetson Lewis - Hale Co 4-H

    Bred by: Beyers Farms

Class 6

  1. Reed Seidenberger - Glasscock Co 4-H

    Bred by: Beyers Farms

  2. Brendon Bowman - Littlefield FFA

    Bred by: Beyers Farms

  3. Jaylan Miller - Dallam Hartley Co 4-H

    Bred by: Cornerstone Ventures, LLC.

  4. Kaylynn Kieschnick - Brazos Co 4-H

    Bred by: Kneese Show Pigs

  5. Trew Phillips - Lipan FFA

    Bred by: Michou Chester Whites

CHAMPION: Reed Seidenberger - Glasscock Co 4-H

Bred by: Beyers Farms

RESERVE CHAMPION: Andon Usener - Fredericksburg FFA

Bred by: Jarrod & Carole Usener


DUROC

Class 7

  1. Weston Lackey - Haskell FFA

    Bred by: Lackey Livestock

  2. Brendan Weaver - Plainview FFA

    Bred by: Harkey Farms

  3. Korbin McCulloch - Greenwood FFA

    Bred by: Harkey Farms

  4. Donald Bigelow - Marion FFA

    Bred by: Stephens ‘Shires Show Pigs

  5. Aaron Mendoza - Ector Co 4-H

    Bred by: Belew Farms

Class 9

  1. Lajuana Hilton - Florence FFA

    Bred by: Berger Farms

  2. Jordan Crago - Graham FFA

    Bred by: Chad Hill Durocs

  3. Brendan Weaver - Plainview FFA

    Bred by: Harkey Farms

  4. Jadelynn Gray - Callahan Co 4-H

    Bred by: R4 Genetics

  5. Zach Weishuhn - Wall FFA

    Bred by: Weishuhn Brothers Show Pigs

Class 8

  1. Amelia Balser - Kerr Co 4-H

    Bred by: RB2 Showpigs

  2. Kailee Hilton - Florence FFA

    Bred by: Blazin 7’s Farms & Edwards Family Genetics

  3. Bryan Sherrill - Levelland FFA

    Bred by: Harkey Farms

  4. Rett Wann - Texline FFA

    Bred by: W-2 Showpigs

  5. Tiffani McDonald - James Madison FFA

    Bred by: Doege Show Pigs

Class 10

  1. Grace Real - Denton Co 4-H

    Bred by: Real Hog Farms

  2. Macy Sorrells - Community FFA

    Bred by: Fortner Show Pigs

  3. Reese Janek - Italy FFA

    Bred by: G2 Showpigs

  4. Avery White - Dallam Hartley Co 4-H

    Bred by: Cornerstone Ventures, LLC.

  5. Connor Heffernan - Georgetown FFA

    Bred by: Scott Heffernan

CHAMPION: Grace Real - Denton Co 4-H

Bred by: Real Hog Farms

RESERVE CHAMPION: Weston Lackey - Haskell FFA

Bred by: Lackey Livestock


HAMPSHIRE

Class 11

  1. Kenzie Short - Bowie FFA

    Williams Showpigs

  2. Zachary Etheredge - Childress Co 4-H

    Bred by: Williams Showpigs

  3. Kyle Real - Denton Co 4-H

    Bred by: Real Hog Farms

  4. Landon Nolen - Childress Co 4-H

    Bred by: Williams Showpigs

  5. Delaney Nichols - Cotton Center FFA

    Bred by: 3rd Day Genetics

Class 12

  1. Preston Ralston - Dallam Hartley Co 4-H

    Bred by: Ralston Hog Farm

  2. Jenny Sullivan - Lubbock Co 4-H

    Bred by: Cornerstone Ventures, LLC.

  3. Parker Ralston - Dallam Hartley Co 4-H

    Bred by: Ralston Hog Farm

  4. Avery White - Dallam Hartley Co 4-H

    Bred by: Ralston Hog Farm

  5. Haylee Schriber - Dalhart FFA

    Bred by: Payton Galloway

CHAMPION: Preston Ralston - Dallam Hartley Co 4-H

Bred by: Ralston Hog Farm

RESERVE CHAMPION: Kenzie Short - Bowie FFA

Bred by: Williams Showpigs


LANDRACE

Class 13

  1. Sidney Hunter - Leakey FFA

    Bred by: JS Showpigs

  2. Karli Hubertus - Fredericksburg FFA

    Bred by: Baethge Show Pigs

  3. Gage Harkey - New Deal FFA

    Bred by: Harkey Farms

  4. Landry Davis - Comal Co 4-H

    Bred by: Maxwell Showtime Show Pigs

  5. Cash Wood - Gillespie Co 4-H

    Bred by: Baethge Show Pigs

Class 14

  1. Michael Clark - Hartley FFA

    Bred by: Cornerstone Ventures, LLC.

  2. Genevieve Toscano - Samuel Clemens Cibolo Creek FFA

    Bred by: Stephens ‘Shires Show Pigs

  3. Annie Schacher - Dallam Hartley Co 4-H

    Bred by: Cornerstone Ventures, LLC.

  4. Mary DeLeon - Stephenville FFA

    Bred by: Cornerstone Ventures, LLC.

  5. Jaylan Miller - Dallam Hartley Co 4-H

    Bred by: Kevin Howell Hogs

CHAMPION: Michael Clark - Hartley FFA

Bred by: Cornerstone Ventures, LLC.

RESERVE CHAMPION: Sidney Hunter - Leakey FFA

Bred by: JS Showpigs


POLAND

Class 15

  1. Kambry Kitchens - Dallam Hartley Co 4-H

    Bred by: Cornerstone Ventures, LLC.

  2. Clayton Rains - Sweetwater FFA

    Bred by: Rains Livestock

  3. Brendan Weaver - Plainview FFA

    Bred by: Harkey Farms

  4. Bryce Harkey - New Deal FFA

    Bred by: Harkey Farms

  5. Hadyn Cabello - Plainview FFA

    Bred by: Jaydon Chambliss

Class 16

  1. Keller Hill - Abernathy FFA

    Bred by: Campbell Farms

  2. Madison Parker - Clear Brook FFA

    Bred by: Rebekah Wagner

  3. Colton Campbell - Hale Co 4-H

    Bred by: Campbell Farms

  4. Avery White - Dallam Hartley Co 4-H

    Bred by: Horsford Showpigs

  5. Collin Sunday - Poth FFA

    Bred by: Levon Harman

CHAMPION: Kambry Kitchens - Dallam Hartley Co 4-H

Bred by: Cornerstone Ventures, LLC.

RESERVE CHAMPION: Crayton Rains - Sweetwater FFA

Bred by: Rains Livestock


SPOT

Class 17

  1. Averi Burks - Brock FFA

    Bred by: All Star Show Pigs

  2. Brylie Whitley - Eula FFA

    Bred by: BS Showpigs

  3. Hollis Snyder - Sutton Co 4-H

    Bred by: Outlaw Genetics

  4. Brylie Whitley - Eula FFA

    Bred by: BS Showpigs

  5. Haley Welch - Midland Co 4-H

    Bred by: Harkey Farms

Class 18

  1. Mikaela Loerwald - Florence FFA

    Bred by: Cornerstone Ventures, LLC.

  2. Marla Iselt - Lexington FFA

    Bred by: Berger Farms

  3. Marla Iselt - Lexington FFA

    Bred by: Berger Farms

  4. Leighton Namken - Giddings FFA

    Bred by: Berger Farms

  5. Zach Weishuhn - Wall FFA

    Bred by: Weishuhn Brothers Showpigs

Class 19

  1. Wyatt Luddeke - DeWitt Co 4-H

    Bred by: Cornerstone Ventures, LLC.

  2. Michael Clark - Hartley FFA

    Bred by: Cornerstone Ventures, LLC.

  3. Kirby Lacy - Tom Bean FFA

    Bred by: Tiffany Wooldridge

  4. Colten Kidd - Peaster FFA

    Bred by: Blazin 7’s Farms & Edwards Family Genetics

  5. Trew Phillips - Lipan FFA

    Bred by: Harman Farms

CHAMPION: Wyatt Luddeke - DeWitt Co 4-H

Bred by: Cornerstone Ventures, LLC.

RESERVE CHAMPION: Michael Clark - Hartley FFA

Bred by: Cornerstone Ventures, LLC.


YORKSHIRE

Class 20

  1. Audie Usener - Fredericksburg FFA

    Bred by: Jarrod & Carole Usener

  2. Corbin Poston - Erath Co 4-H

    Bred by: Baethge Show Pigs

  3. Tucker Ondrusek - Hamilton Co 4-H

    Bred by: Blazin 7’s Farms & Edwards Family Genetics

  4. Madison Thompson - Randall Co 4-H

    Bred by: Jimmy Maddox

  5. Mikaela Leerwald - Florence FFA

    Bred by: Blazin 7’s Farms & Edwards Family Genetics

Class 21

  1. Michael Clark - Hartley FFA

    Bred by: Cornerstone Ventures, LLC.

  2. Jacob Swatsell - Erath Co 4-H

    Bred by: Cornerstone Ventures, LLC.

  3. Lacy Seidenberger - Glasscock Co 4-H

    Bred by: DL Showpigs

  4. Brady Watson - DeWitt Co 4-H

    Bred by: Rains Livestock

  5. Emma Schladoer - Fredericksburg FFA

    Bred by: Clarence & Mary Schmidt

CHAMPION: Michael Clark - Hartley FFA

Bred by: Cornerstone Ventures, LLC.

RESERVE CHAMPION: Jacob Swatsell - Erath Co 4-H

Bred by: Cornerstone Ventures, LLC.


LIGHT WEIGHT CROSSBRED

Class 22

  1. Sir Jones - Brownwood FFA

    Bred by: Mares Showpigs

  2. Kobe Thomas - Jacksboro FFA

    Bred by: Thomas Showpigs

  3. Jaylin Milloy - Gaines Co 4-H

    Bred by: MC Show Pigs

  4. Raney Hodges - Honey Grove FFA

    Bred by: Fortner Show Pigs

  5. Jordyn Bernhardt - City View FFA

    Bred by: RAMAC Show Pigs

Class 24

  1. Brendan Weaver - Plainview FFA

    Bred by: Wintex Farms

  2. Ruth Jones - Follett FFA

    Bred by: MTM Genetics

  3. Easton Pedroza - Medina Co 4-H

    Bred by: Lackey Livestock

  4. Jamicah Bushnell - Brownwood FFA

    Bred by: Mares Showpigs

  5. Bryce Reese - Lockney FFA

    Bred by: Wintex Farms

Class 23

  1. Kilyn Osborn - Brock FFA

    Bred by: Underdog Genetics

  2. Clayton Rains - Sweetwater FFA

    Bred by: Rains Livestock

  3. Andon Usener - Fredericksburg FFA

    Bred by: Jarrod & Carole Usener

  4. Anthony Carrillo - Graham FFA

    Bred by: Engeling Show Pigs

  5. Coby Savage - Plainview FFA

    Bred by: Harkey FFA

Class 25

  1. Hannah Hansen - Somerset FFA

    Bred by: Lackey Livestock

  2. Kenley Krohn - Klondike FFA

    Bred by: DL Showpigs

  3. Selah Salmons - Parker Co 4-H

    Bred by: S Squared Showpigs

  4. Jaxon Edwards - Hamilton FFA

    Bred by: Underdog Genetics

  5. Kobe Thomas - Jacksboro FFA

    Bred by: Thomas Showpigs

CHAMPION: Kilyn Osborn - Brock FFA

Bred by: Underdog Genetics

RESERVE CHAMPION: Crayton Rains - Sweetwater FFA

Bred by: Rains Livestock


MIDDLE WEIGHT CROSSBRED

Class 26

  1. Victor Sanchez - Jacksboro FFA

    Bred by: DL Showpigs

  2. Matthew McCullough - Pottsboro FFA

    Bred by: Blount Farms

  3. Haylee Schriber - Dalhart FFA

    Bred by: Tribe Genetics

  4. Savana Zamora - City View FFA

    Bred by: Young Livestock

  5. Autumn Hale - Dallam Hartley Co 4-H

    Bred by: Cornerstone Ventures, LLC.

Class 27

  1. Logan Parker - Hale Center FFA

    Bred by: Harkey Farms

  2. Karsann Baethge - Harper FFA

    Bred by: Karlin Livestock

  3. Mason Mathis - Graham FFA

    Bred by: TP Showpigs

  4. Mack Leven - Panhandle FFA

    Bred by: Triple Creek Show Pigs

  5. Leslie Torres - Ralls FFA

    Bred by: Underdog Genetics

Class 28

  1. Brooke Stelter - De Leon FFA

    Bred by: Hampton Show Pigs

  2. Kenley Krohn - Klondike FFA

    Bred by: DL Showpigs

  3. Logan Parker - Hale Center FFA

    Bred by: Horsford Show Pigs

  4. Seth Shamblin - Roberston Co 4-H

    Bred by: Bridges Livestock

  5. Wade Appleton - McCulloch Co 4-H

    Bred by: Cornerstone Ventures, LLC.

CHAMPION: Logan Parker - Hale Center FFA

Bred by: Harkey Farms

RESERVE CHAMPION: Brooke Stelter - De Leon FFA

Bred by: Hampton Show Pigs


HEAVY WEIGHT CROSSBRED

Class 29

  1. Madelyn Bailey - Dallam Hartley Co 4-H

    Bred by: Cornerstone Ventures, LLC.

  2. Ethan Parsons - Spur FFA

    Bred by: Red Raider Genetics

  3. Katelyn Iselt - Lexington FFA

    Bred by: Berger Farms

  4. Kytlin Peterson - Medina FFA

    Bred by: DL Showpigs

  5. Rett Wann - Texline FFA

    Bred by: W-2 Showpigs

Class 30

  1. Madison Hamm - Ennis FFA

    Bred by: Utley Show Pigs

  2. Hannah Garcia - Plainview FFA

    Bred by: Harkey Farms

  3. Tylee Thames - Erath Co 4-H

    Bred by: McKamie Livestock

  4. Avery White - Dallam Hartley Co 4-H

    Bred by: Horsford Show Pigs

  5. Kinleigh Guidry - Waller Co 4-H

    Bred by: HF Genetics

Class 31

  1. Rowdy Huffaker - Hale Co 4-H

    Bred by: Lackey Livestock

  2. Feli Werner - Graham FFA

    Bred by: H2 Genetics

  3. Trea Peterson - Southland FFA

    Bred by: Wintex Farms

  4. Samantha Iselt - Lexington FFA

    Bred by: Berger Farms

  5. Hannah Wright - Banquete FFA

    Bred by: Fischer Show Pigs

CHAMPION: Rowdy Huffaker - Hale Co 4-H

Bred by: Lackey Livestock


RESERVE CHAMPION: Feli Werner - Graham FFA

Bred by: H2 Genetics


SUPREME DRIVE

CHAMPION PUREBRED: Payton Easter - Post FFA

Bred by: MB Genetics

RESERVE CHAMPION PUREBRED: Reed Seidenberger - Glasscock Co 4-H

Bred by: Beyers Farms


CHAMPION CROSSBRED: Rowdy Huffaker - Hale Co 4-H

Bred by: Lackey Livestock

RESERVE CHAMPION CROSSBRED: Feli Werner - Graham FFA

Bred by: H2 Genetics


SUPREME CHAMPION: Rowdy Huffaker - Hale Co 4-H

Bred by: Lackey Livestock

RESERVE SUPREME CHAMPION: Payton Easter - Post FFA

Bred by: MB Genetics